新参JOVIガールのブログ 〜和訳への挑戦〜

BON JOVI の和訳と雑談です。

Next 100 Years/BON JOVI

Time ain't nothing but time It's a verse with no rhyme Man, it all comes down to you時間 それは ただ時間にすぎなくて 韻を踏まない詩のようで すべては僕ら次第ってことさ Change ain't nothing but change Just the faces and the names But you kno…

Just Older/BON JOVI

Hey man, it's been a while Do you remember me? When I hit the streets I was 17 Hey man 久しぶりだな 俺のこと覚えてるかい? この世界に飛び込んだのは 17のときだった A little wild, a little green I've been up and down and in between ちょっと…

Lie to Me/BON JOVI

Rumour has it that your daddy's coming down He's gonna pay the rent Tell me baby, is this as good as life is gonna get聞いたよ 君の父さんが金を出してくれるって 家賃を肩代わりしてくれるって 教えてくれ ベイビー 僕らの暮らしは これ以上良くは…

Something for the Pain/BON JOVI

Happiness, it's been no friend to me But forever after ain't what it's all cracked up to be幸福なんてやつは ずっと俺の友達じゃなかった でもきっと 評判ほどじゃないんだよ Yeah, i had a taste, you were my fantasy But I almost lost my faith wh…

Born Again Tomorrow/BON JOVI

If you were born again tomorrowもしも明日 生まれ直すとしたら This ain't a test, no it's a warning Ain't gonna say the sky is falling You got to read between the lines Stop waiting for a sign Who's gonna live your life?これは試練じゃない 戒…

Knockout/BON JOVI

Everyday I wake up with my back against the wall Anytime you get up someone wants to see you fall目覚めると 毎日 窮地に立っている 起き上がると いつも 倒れるのを見たがる奴がいる If you're afraid to lose it all, you're never gonna win I'll b…

Burning Bridges/BON JOVI

Sayonara, Adios, Auf wiedersehen, Farewell Adieu, Good night, Guten abend Here's one last song you can sellサヨナラ、アディオス、 アウフ ヴィダゼン、フェアウェル、 アデュー、グッナイト、グーテン アーベント これは アンタらが売ることのできる…

We Don't Run/BON JOVI

Take a look around you, yeah, the sky is falling Sinners say your prayers this train is off the tracksまわりを見てみな 空が今にも崩れ落ちそうだ 祈りを捧げよ 罪人たちよ この列車はレールを外れてしまった Nothing is forever when tomorrow's cal…

Complicated/BON JOVI

Take a look around this is what I see Is there anybody else that feels like me? yeahまわりを見てみな これが今 俺に見えてるもの 他にもいるか? 俺と同じふうに感じてる誰か You sweat, you sweat You bleed, you bleed What you get ain't what you …

Who Says You Can't Go Home/BON JOVI

I spent twenty years trying to get out of this place I was looking for something I couldn't replace I was running away from the only thing I've ever known20年の間 僕はずっと ここから出て行こうとしてた 僕はずっと かけがえないと思える何かを…

In and Out of Love/BON JOVI

In and out of love…惚れたり 冷めたり… Young and wired Set to explode in the heat You won't tire 'Cause, baby, was born with the beat若くて多感で 熱さで爆発しちまうのさ 飽きさせやしないよ なぜって ベイビー 俺はビートと共に生まれた Take you …

Only Lonely/BON JOVI

Another long and sleepless night You need someone to hold you tight Sometimes love don't know wrong from right Another long and senseless 眠れない長い夜は 強く抱きしめる誰かが 必要なのさ 愛は 時に見境なく 無意味で長い争いは Fight was all y…

Secret Dreams/BON JOVI

Riding high, then shot down I load my guns to fire another round I look deep into your eyes And cant run there's nowhere left to hide昇ったかと思えば 撃ち落とされちまう 俺はまたぶっ放すため 弾を込める その瞳を見つめたら もう 逃げも隠れもで…

She Don't Know Me/BON JOVI

What more can I do? there's nothing I haven't tried Still it's so hard for her to noticeこれ以上何ができる? あらゆる手を尽くしたのに まだ彼女を振り向かせることができない I've tried hard to be straight There's nothing left I can say If on…

Get Ready/BON JOVI

You need someone to make it last No Romeos who'll love and leave you fast They fade away続けられる相手が 君には必要ってわけさ 愛したと思えば すぐに去っては消えちまう ロミオじゃない Tonight you're not gonna be alone Making love on the telep…

Christmas medley

"Santa Claus Is Coming to Town"You better watch out You better not cry Better not pout I'm telling you why Santa Claus is coming to town Santa Claus is coming to town Santa Claus is coming to town気をつけたほうがいいよ 泣かないほうがいい …

The Hardest Part Is The Night/BON JOVI

In the heat of the street of the city A young boy hides the pain And he walks so tall, trying to hang on都会の雑踏の ただ中を 少年は歩く 痛みをかくし 胸を張り なんとか持ち堪えようと But he knows he's going down again I know he's going down…

God Bless This Mess/BON JOVI

I got some blood under my nails, I got some mud on my face My voice is shot I'm going grey, these muscles all ache爪は血が滲み 顔は泥にまみれ 声はしわがれて 髪は白髪まじり 筋肉はどこもかしこも痛む Don't cry for me, I'm the life of the part…

I'll Sleep When I'm Dead/BON JOVI

Seven days of saturday Is all that I need Got no use for Sunday 'Cause I don't rest in peace7日のうちの土曜日だけが 俺には必要なのさ 日曜日は役に立たない 俺は安らかに眠ったりしないから I don't need no Mondays Or the rest of the week I spen…

Roller Coaster/BON JOVI

I see you thinking twice Wish I could read your mind Move up or out of line Too late for prayingじっくり考えてるようだね 君の心が読めたらいいけど 進むか 列を離れるか 祈るには もう遅いよ I know we might lose our breath We might be scared to…

We Got It Going on/BON JOVI

Is there anybody out there looking for a party Shake your money maker, baby, smoke it if you got itパーティしたいヤツはいるか? 振りなよmoney makerを ベイビー 吸っちゃいなよ 手に入れたんなら We just wanna have some fun, if you don't wanna,…

Whole Lot of Leavin'/BON JOVI

It's pretty cold for late September And autumn wind is creepin' in The summer sun packed up it's long gone There's a whole lot of leavin' goin' on Yeah9月の終わりにしては やけに寒い 秋風が忍び足で そっと入ってきてる 真夏の太陽は とっくに店…

(You Want to)Make a Memory/BON JOVI

Hello again, it's you and me Kinda always like it used to be Sippin' wine, killing time Trying to solve life's mysteriesまた会ったね 僕たち なんだか 昔と少しも変わらないな ワインを飲んで 時間をつぶして 解こうとしてる 人生の謎を How's your …

Lost Highway/BON JOVI

In my rearview mirror My life is getting clearer The sunset sighs and slowly disappearsバックミラーに 僕の人生が はっきりと映し出されていく 夕日は ため息をついて ゆっくりと消えていく These trinkets once were treasure Life changes like the …

Any Other Day/BON JOVI

Alarm clock rings, six-forty-five Must have hit that snooze button least three times Wishing this morning was still last night On any other day, just might wanna die目覚ましが鳴り響く 6時45分 スヌーズボタンを きっと3回は押したろう この朝が…

Captain Crash & the Beauty Queen from Mars/BON JOVI

Dressed up for a big date Like Halloween day but it was Fourth of July now大事なデートのために オシャレして まるでハロウィンみたい だけどほんとは 7月4日 A car crash with a suitcase and a painted face She was one of a kindスーツケース転がし…

I Believe/BON JOVI

All I know is what I've been sold You can read my life like a fortune toldずっと信じて疑わなかった 知ってることの何もかも 俺の人生を 読み解いてみなよ 占いみたいに I've seen the dream, there's no land of Oz But I got my brain and I got a he…

Diamond Ring/BON JOVI

Diamond ring, wear it on your hand It's gonna tell the world, I'm your only man Diamond ring, diamond ring Baby, you're my everything, diamond ringDiamond ring はめておくれ その指に 世界中に知らせるのさ 君の男は 僕だけと Diamond ring, diam…

Hey God/BON JOVI

Hey God, I'm just a little man got a wife and family But I almost lost the house, Yeah I bought into the dreamなぁ神様 俺はただの平凡な男さ 妻を得て家庭を持った だけどもう ほとんど 家を失いかけてる そうさ 夢に見た家を We're barely holdin' …

In These Arms/BON JOVI

You want commitment Take a look into these eyes They burn with fire, Yeah, until the end of time誓って欲しいんだね この目をよく見て 情熱に燃えてる そうさ この世が終わる その時までずっと And I would do anything, I'd beg, I'd steal, I'd die …